Dr. Adrienne Elizabeth Amundsen
Dr. Adrienne Amundsen

Dr. Adrienne Amundsen

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 41 years
  • Graduation year: 1980
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1104024090

Dr. Adrienne Amundsen PH.D.

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 417 Spruce Street in San Francisco, CA 94118. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Family Conflict, Guilt and Shame, Life Transitions, Online Therapy, Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104024090. Appointment can be made via the phone number (415) 751-6948.

Conditions treated

Dr. Adrienne Elizabeth Amundsen, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Adrienne Amundsen.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Adrienne Amundsen is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Psychologist .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • SAN FRANCISCO, CA, 94118-1711

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 1980

Additional Specialities

  • Psychologist

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 80 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Robert Riddell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3632 Sacramento Street San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Barbara Elizabeth Blasdel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 5 3530 Sacramento Street San Francisco, 94118, CA
Pamela J. Springs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 3641 Sacramento Street San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Julie Karin Whitehead
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 3 4141 Geary Boulevard San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Alice Lowe Shaw
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 134 Clement Street San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Hope C. Selinger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3529 Sacramento Street San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Bert Faerstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 30 Mcallister Avenue Kentfield, 94904, CA
Dr. Erika P. Falk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3330 Geary Boulevard San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Steven Friedlander
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3569 Sacramento Street San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Sandra Dawn Salatich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3530 Sacramento Street San Francisco, 94118, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Adrienne Elizabeth Amundsen treat?

Dr. Adrienne Elizabeth Amundsen provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Family Conflict, Guilt and Shame, Life Transitions, Online Therapy, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Adrienne Elizabeth Amundsen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Adrienne Elizabeth Amundsen accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Adrienne Elizabeth Amundsen?

Dr. Adrienne Elizabeth Amundsen's office is located at 417 Spruce Street in San Francisco, CA 94118.